Category Archives: Sunday Sessions

Sunday Sessions 30AUG line up

I proper smashed it for this weeks festival just check out this line up !! We also have extras and reserves it’s like we got super powers !!!!

Slot Layout.

Wayne Ward 11.45am UK / 12.45pm Spain

12pm UK – 1pm – Maria Danielle

12.30pm UK / 1.30pm Spain – Chris Ben

1PM UK / 2PM Spain – Mellisa Bee

1.30PM UK / 2.30pm Spain – Andy Creevey

2PM UK / 3pm Spain – Wayne Ward

2.30PM UK / 3.30pm Spain – Diverted Traffic

3PM UK / 4pm Spain – Liam Compo Compson

3.30PM UK – / 4.30pm Spain – Sergio & Marta

4PM UK / 5pm Spain – Tony Cagiano

4.30PM UK / 5.30pm Spain – Steve Heather

8pm UK Rus fingerpickin Edgar Green Screen Special

Plus we have the amazing Micheal Collinson reserve !!

 

Slot Layout. 9th August / Sunday Sessions

Slot Layout. 9th August

Wayne Ward 11.45am UK / 12.45pm Spain

12pm UK – 1pm – Paul Nickson

12.30pm UK / 1.30pm Spain – Melisa Bradd

1PM UK / 2PM Spain – Andy Creevy

1.30PM UK / 2.30pm Spain – Laurence Christian Ovenden Cisneros-Foster (Ren Wattinger)

2PM UK / 3pm Spain – Wayne Ward

2.30PM UK / 3.30pm Spain – Scott Millington

3PM UK / 4pm Spain – Louisa Hodge + Keith eggleden

3.30PM UK – / 4.30pm Spain – María Danielle

4PM UK / 5pm Spain – Mohd Remyzan Ismail (Brain Damage)

4.30PM UK / 5.30pm Spain – Steve Heather

 

2nd august sunday session

Wayne 12.15 UK

12.30pm UK / 1.30pm Spain – Chris Ben

1PM UK / 2PM Spain – Mike Sillitoe

1.30PM UK / 2.30pm Spain – Wayne Ward

2PM UK / 3pm Spain – Stairways

2.30PM UK / 3.30pm Spain – Scott Millington

3PM UK / 4pm Spain – Mohd Remyzan Ismail (Brain Damage)

3.30PM UK – / 4.30pm Spain – Micheal Collinson

4PM UK / 5pm Spain – Micheal Collinson

4.30PM UK / 5.30pm Spain – Tony Caggiano

Rus ‘finger pickin’ Edgar Green Screen special 8pm

 

the 26th Sunday session line up

Slot Layout. 26th July

Wayne Ward 12.45am UK / 1.45pm Spain

12pm UK – 1pm – Andy Creevy

12.30pm UK / 1.30pm Spain – Mike Sillitoe

1PM UK / 2PM Spain – Victor Paul

1.30PM UK / 2.30pm Spain – J Kirsty Clarke

2PM UK / 3pm Spain – Scott Millington

2.30PM UK / 3.30pm Spain – Melissa Bradd

3PM UK / 4pm Spain – Mohd Remyzan Ismail (Brain Damage)

3.30PM UK – / 4.30pm Spain – Sev Cem (Sev Jem)

4PM UK / 5pm Spain – Maria Danielle

4.30PM UK / 5.30pm Spain – Steven Stay

8pm UK – Special – Green Screen Rus Edgar fingerpicking one hour session – tune in and check it out !!!!!

 

Sunday Session 19th July

Slot Layout. 19th July

Wayne Ward 12.45am UK / 1.45pm Spain

12pm UK – 1pm – Paul Nickson

12.30pm UK / 1.30pm Spain – Louie j Rain

1PM UK / 2PM Spain – Joe Beer

1.30PM UK / 2.30pm Spain – Rus Edgar

2PM UK / 3pm Spain – Wayne Ward

2.30PM UK / 3.30pm Spain – Mohd Remyzan Ismail (Brain Damage)

3PM UK / 4pm Spain – Keith & Louisa

3.30PM UK – / 4.30pm Spain – Michael Collinson

4PM UK / 5pm Spain – Jamie Reid

4.30PM UK / 5.30pm Spain – Laurence Christian Ovenden Cisneros-Foster (Ren Wattinger)

5PM UK / 6PM Spain – Rose Aiko

5.30PM / 6.30pm Spain – Steve Heather

 

Sunday Session 12th July

Slot Layout. 12th July

Wayne Ward 12.45am UK / 1.45pm Spain

12pm UK – 1pm – Paul Nickson

12.30pm UK / 1.30pm Spain – Victor Paul

1PM UK / 2PM Spain – Diverted Traffic

1.30PM UK / 2.30pm Spain – Joe Beer

2PM UK / 3pm Spain – Stairways

2.30PM UK / 3.30pm Spain – Wayne Ward

3PM UK / 4pm Spain – Rus Edgar

3.30PM UK – / 4.30pm Spain – Scott Millington

4PM UK / 5pm Spain – Stairway to heaven

4.30PM UK / 5.30pm Spain – Steve Heather